PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Release of funds

Arabic translation: الإفراج عن الأموال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Release of funds
Arabic translation:الإفراج عن الأموال
Entered by: Ahmed Alami

13:41 Mar 12, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Release of funds
Release of funds gets tough for states slacking on JNNURM implementation
jankopolo
الإفراج عن الأموال
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-03-12 13:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=fr&rlz=1C1_____enMA351MA35...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تقديم/توفير التمويل
halani
4 +1صرف الأموال
einass
4 +1الإفراج عن الأموال
Ahmed Alami
4إطلاق الأموال
Myrtrad1


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release of funds
الإفراج عن الأموال


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-03-12 13:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=fr&rlz=1C1_____enMA351MA35...

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
1 hr
  -> Merci Liliane

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release of funds
صرف الأموال


Explanation:
صرف الأموال

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dr.hajjardima: agree
51 mins
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release of funds
إطلاق الأموال


Explanation:
http://www.alsabaah.com/paper.php?source=akbar&mlf=interpage...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2010-03-12 19:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alfayhaa.tv/news/economy/11268.html?print

http://www.wasatonline.com/index.php?option=com_content&view...

Myrtrad1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release of funds
تقديم/توفير التمويل


Explanation:
تقديم/توفير التمويل

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam
5 hrs
  -> Thanks drola




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search