ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

19m60 LOA

Arabic translation: الطول الكلي / اجمالي الطول

23:00 Dec 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Logistics
English term or phrase: 19m60 LOA
- Handrail outdoor heated to prevent frost
- Self-righting
- 19m60 LOA
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الطول الكلي / اجمالي الطول
Explanation:
19 متر
60 متر الطول الكلي
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الطول الإجمالي من 19.60 م
Mohamed Chebbab
4الطول الكلي / اجمالي الطول
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
3الطول بالكامل 19م60
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
19m60 loa
الطول بالكامل 19م60


Explanation:
LOA = Length overall

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
19m60 loa
الطول الكلي / اجمالي الطول


Explanation:
19 متر
60 متر الطول الكلي

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
19m60 loa
الطول الإجمالي من 19.60 م


Explanation:
The length should be written in Arabic format instead of copying the source.
This is the translation of LOA as stated in the attached link.


    https://www.targa.fi/boats
    https://www.maf.gov.om/BakEnd/Publications/636986622471046554.pdf
Mohamed Chebbab
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search