wrench remover

Arabic translation: أداة فك مفتاح الربط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrench remover
Arabic translation:أداة فك مفتاح الربط
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

21:02 Sep 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: wrench remover
Opener Screw Wrench Remover
afaf lotfy
Egypt
أداة فك مفتاح الربط
Explanation:
أداة فك مفتاح ربط براغي
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أداة فك مفتاح الربط
Hani Hassaan
4أداة فك مفتاح الربط (مفتاح إنكليزي)
Saber Salem


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أداة فك مفتاح الربط


Explanation:
أداة فك مفتاح ربط براغي

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Osama

agree  Morano El-Kholy
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Morano

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أداة فك مفتاح الربط (مفتاح إنكليزي)


Explanation:
A tool that is similar in design and appearance to a monkey wrench, but with self-tightening properties and hardened, serrated jaws that securely grip soft iron pipe and pipe fittings. Sometimes known by the original patent holder's brand name as a "Stillson wrench".


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wrench
Saber Salem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search