GCC

Arabic translation: الشروط العامة للعقد

17:59 Apr 12, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Contract
English term or phrase: GCC
Further, the contractor “Y&A” is advised to submit renewed “Performance Bond' in accordance with the clause 10 of the GCC, to be valid until ninety (90) days after the end of “Maintenance Period' and shall be extendable on demand by the Client
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
Arabic translation:الشروط العامة للعقد
Explanation:
General Conditions of the Contract
Selected response from:

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الشروط العامة للعقد
Youssef Ahmed
3Government Contract Compliance
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gcc
الشروط العامة للعقد


Explanation:
General Conditions of the Contract

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
18 mins

agree  Khalid Idris
1 hr

2 days 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gcc
Government Contract Compliance


Explanation:
Government Contract Compliance

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search