Resistive Bezel Touch

Arabic translation: شاشة تعمل باللمس مزودة بحافة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Resistive Bezel Touch
Arabic translation:شاشة تعمل باللمس مزودة بحافة
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

09:32 Mar 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Resistive Bezel Touch
1.8 Ghz, Celeron processor, Dual Core, 320 GB H.D.D, D2550Fanless, 2GB RAM, VFD, MSR, 15"
Resistive Bezel Touch, LED LCD... with POS READY Operating System
aya omar
Egypt
شاشة تعمل باللمس مزودة بحافة
Explanation:
In electrical engineering, a resistive touchscreen is a touch-sensitive computer display composed of two flexible sheets coated with a resistive material and separated by an air gap or microdots.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-03-26 17:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاشة اللمس هي التي توفر المقاومة كما ذُكر في الموجز التالي
The Elo Touch Solutions AccuTouch resistive touchscreens are based on proven five-wire resistive technology, the preferred solution for applications that demand reliability, input flexibility, and contamination resistance. The AccuTouch five-wire resistive touchscreens use a glass panel with a uniform resistive coating. A thick polyester coversheet is tightly suspended over the top of the glass, separated by small, transparent insulating dots.

من الأفضل أن نترجمها إلى إطار بدلاً من حافة حيث وجدت في موقع من المواقع استخدام كلمة enclosure instead of bezel

NX8048K070_011R is a 7.0'' enhanced Nextion HMI resistive touch display with bezel.
NX8048K070_011R: 7.0'' Nextion Enhanced HMI Resistive Display with Enclosure.

https://www.itead.cc/nextion-nx8048k070-1968.html

وبناءً على ذلك أقترح
شاشة تعمل باللمس وتوفر المقاومة مزودة بإطار
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شاشة تعمل باللمس مزودة بحافة
Mahmoud Ismail
5شاشة تعمل باللمس بحافة متينة/مقاومة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resistive bezel touch
شاشة تعمل باللمس بحافة متينة/مقاومة


Explanation:
شاشة تعمل باللمس بحافة متينة/مقاومة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resistive bezel touch
شاشة تعمل باللمس مزودة بحافة


Explanation:
In electrical engineering, a resistive touchscreen is a touch-sensitive computer display composed of two flexible sheets coated with a resistive material and separated by an air gap or microdots.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-03-26 17:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاشة اللمس هي التي توفر المقاومة كما ذُكر في الموجز التالي
The Elo Touch Solutions AccuTouch resistive touchscreens are based on proven five-wire resistive technology, the preferred solution for applications that demand reliability, input flexibility, and contamination resistance. The AccuTouch five-wire resistive touchscreens use a glass panel with a uniform resistive coating. A thick polyester coversheet is tightly suspended over the top of the glass, separated by small, transparent insulating dots.

من الأفضل أن نترجمها إلى إطار بدلاً من حافة حيث وجدت في موقع من المواقع استخدام كلمة enclosure instead of bezel

NX8048K070_011R is a 7.0'' enhanced Nextion HMI resistive touch display with bezel.
NX8048K070_011R: 7.0'' Nextion Enhanced HMI Resistive Display with Enclosure.

https://www.itead.cc/nextion-nx8048k070-1968.html

وبناءً على ذلك أقترح
شاشة تعمل باللمس وتوفر المقاومة مزودة بإطار

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search