End Carriage buffer

Arabic translation: المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:End Carriage buffer
Arabic translation:المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل
Entered by: Amer Abu Rqaibah

14:50 Mar 16, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: End Carriage buffer
Main Power Supply Panel (insulation, earth test, motor current)
LONG TRAVEL
Main Support Structure
Bolts & Connection
Travel Wheels & Bearing
Running Rail Condition
End Carriage buffer
Long Travel brake
HOIST UNIT
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل
Explanation:
المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-03-17 01:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الحاجز الطرفي للحامل الناقل
Selected response from:

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حامل طرفي مزود بعَجَل
Mahmoud Ismail
4المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end carriage buffer
المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل


Explanation:
المِصَدّ الطرفي للحامل الناقل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-03-17 01:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الحاجز الطرفي للحامل الناقل

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
end carriage buffer
حامل طرفي مزود بعَجَل


Explanation:
حامل طرفي مزود بعَجَل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-03-17 07:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معذرة حيث إنني لم أرَ كلمة buffer وترجمتها هنا واقي
واقي الحمل الطرفي المزود بعجل والصفة طرفي عائدة على الحامل كما هو موضح في جوجل فهو يذكر كلمة end with carriage often not with buffer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-03-17 07:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واقي الحامل It's a typo.

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search