stage load

Arabic translation: حِمل مرحلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage load
Arabic translation:حِمل مرحلي
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

13:12 Mar 16, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stage load
.The load test is planned to complete within 2-4 days and in continuation. In case of partial or stage load testing, charges will vary.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
حِمل مرحلي
Explanation:
حِمل مرحلي
غالبًا ما تُستخدم كلمة حمل مع السياق التقني
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حِمل مرحلي
Mahmoud Ismail
5تحميل مرحلي
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحميل مرحلي


Explanation:
مرحلي اي على مراحل

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حِمل مرحلي


Explanation:
حِمل مرحلي
غالبًا ما تُستخدم كلمة حمل مع السياق التقني

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search