Powerlink

Arabic translation: وصلة الطاقة "Powerlink"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Powerlink
Arabic translation:وصلة الطاقة "Powerlink"
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

14:24 Oct 11, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Powerlink
Merhaba
تستخدم في الطابعات Powerlink
و من الاجزاء التي يصيبها الاعطال غالبا
لكم التحية جميعا
احمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
وصلة الطاقة "Powerlink" -
Explanation:
وصلة الطاقة
http://www.elmogaz.com/node/56075

http://aitnews.com/2012/11/22/كانون-تقدّم-ثلاث-طابعات-من-سلس...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-10-11 14:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الكلمة تعرب إلى وصلة الطاقة، ويمكن أن تضعها بين قوسين باللغة الإنجليزية بجوار تعريبها

بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وصلة الطاقة "Powerlink" -
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4باور لينك
Zaki Mohammed


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powerlink
باور لينك


Explanation:
You can transliterate it if there is no known Arabic equivalent.

Zaki Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: So sorry, "باور لينك isn't at all Arabic.
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
powerlink
وصلة الطاقة "Powerlink" -


Explanation:
وصلة الطاقة
http://www.elmogaz.com/node/56075

http://aitnews.com/2012/11/22/كانون-تقدّم-ثلاث-طابعات-من-سلس...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-10-11 14:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الكلمة تعرب إلى وصلة الطاقة، ويمكن أن تضعها بين قوسين باللغة الإنجليزية بجوار تعريبها

بالتوفيق

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
5 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Mohamed Hosni
20 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search