fuser roller

Arabic translation: اسطوانة - بكرة التثبيت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuser roller
Arabic translation:اسطوانة - بكرة التثبيت
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

19:08 Oct 9, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: fuser roller
Sمرحبا بكم
fuser roller
تستخدم في الطابعات اذ ابحث علي المصطلح بالعربية
لكم التحية جميعا
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
اسطوانة - بكرة التثبيت
Explanation:
اسطوانة أو بكرة تثبيت الصورة المطبوعة وفقًا للرابط التالي:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/طابعة_الليزر

http://www.study4uae.com/vb/threads/132348-أنواع-الطابعات

http://especific.forumegypt.net/t107-topic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-10-09 19:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laser_printing
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اسطوانة - بكرة التثبيت
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4بكرة الصهر
Zaki Mohammed


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بكرة الصهر


Explanation:
One of the system of rollers inside a laser printer

Zaki Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اسطوانة - بكرة التثبيت


Explanation:
اسطوانة أو بكرة تثبيت الصورة المطبوعة وفقًا للرابط التالي:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/طابعة_الليزر

http://www.study4uae.com/vb/threads/132348-أنواع-الطابعات

http://especific.forumegypt.net/t107-topic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-10-09 19:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laser_printing

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
4 days
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Mustafa Mahmoud
15 days
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search