injection Skid

Arabic translation: زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: injection Skid
Arabic translation:زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

17:32 Aug 15, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: injection Skid
مرحبا
injection Skid
يستخدم في المجال التقني
لكم التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن
Explanation:
زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن

ولكنني أميل لاستخدام كلمة زحافة حقن حيث أنها تستخدم بشكل أكثر شيوعًا، وطرحت الخيار الثاني كبديل للإضافة والتخيير

بالتوفيق


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-15 17:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saudbahwangroup.com/ar_Equipment Consumable Supp...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
لقد استعملت هذه الإجابة لكن كل الشكر و التقدير للإستاذ أحمد غالي لأن أيضا إجابته بالطبع مائة بالمائة مفيدة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4 +2زحافة/زلاقة الحقن
TargamaT team
4حامل جهاز الحقن
Moodi
4مزلاجة الحقن
Omar Elfriyakh


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
injection skid
زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن


Explanation:
زحافة حقن/ مزلقة حقن

ولكنني أميل لاستخدام كلمة زحافة حقن حيث أنها تستخدم بشكل أكثر شيوعًا، وطرحت الخيار الثاني كبديل للإضافة والتخيير

بالتوفيق


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-15 17:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saudbahwangroup.com/ar_Equipment Consumable Supp...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
لقد استعملت هذه الإجابة لكن كل الشكر و التقدير للإستاذ أحمد غالي لأن أيضا إجابته بالطبع مائة بالمائة مفيدة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
1 min
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Jawad Jamal
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Hala Magdy: Agree!
4 days
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
injection skid
زحافة/زلاقة الحقن


Explanation:
زحافة/زلاقة الحقن

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Jawad Jamal
1 day 18 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection skid
مزلاجة الحقن


Explanation:
مزلاجة الحقن

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection skid
حامل جهاز الحقن


Explanation:
غالباً للمواد الكيماوية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search