HNO 1010, C-360,LGF

Arabic translation: HNO 1010, C-360,LGF

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HNO 1010, C-360,LGF
Arabic translation:HNO 1010, C-360,LGF
Entered by: Khalid Idris

14:47 Apr 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: HNO 1010, C-360,LGF
عنوان مكان في الهند
كيف يترجم؟!
شكرا مقدما
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
HNO 1010, C-360,LGF
Explanation:
العناوين تُترك كما هي
Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2HNO 1010, C-360,LGF
Khalid Idris
5hno 1010, c-360, lgf
Moulay SADIK


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hno 1010, c-360,lgf
HNO 1010, C-360,LGF


Explanation:
العناوين تُترك كما هي

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Kamal Idkaidek
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hno 1010, c-360,lgf
hno 1010, c-360, lgf


Explanation:
This is an adress (like a name) and also it has only symboles and numbers so it should be left as it is. Of course you can add a an indication in arabic that this is an adress or footnote why it was left "without translation".

Moulay SADIK
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in Berber (Other)Berber (Other)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search