To keep the math simple

Arabic translation: لتبسيط المسألة

23:21 Dec 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: To keep the math simple
About establishing runways.
Thanks in advance
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:لتبسيط المسألة
Explanation:
لتبسيط المسألة أو الموضوع
Selected response from:

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لنحافظ على الأمور بسيطة
Nisreen ALramlawi
4لتبسيط المسألة
Neveen Shehadeh
4المحافظة على بساطة الحسابات
Emad Taha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to keep the math simple
المحافظة على بساطة الحسابات


Explanation:
الحسابات الرياضية/الهندسية (حسب السياق)

Emad Taha
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to keep the math simple
لتبسيط المسألة


Explanation:
لتبسيط المسألة أو الموضوع

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to keep the math simple
لنحافظ على الأمور بسيطة


Explanation:
أبق الأمور بسيطة

تستخدم لتسهيل الأمور وعدم تعقيدها

Example sentence(s):
  • لدي الكثير من المشاكل، دعنا نبقي الأمر بسيطاً
  • Okay, lest keep the math simple
Nisreen ALramlawi
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search