gentle action wash

Arabic translation: غسل/غسيل لطيف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gentle action wash
Arabic translation:غسل/غسيل لطيف
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:55 May 9, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: gentle action wash
مرحبا
gentle action wash
تستعمل عند اعطاء تعليمات العناية بالمنتج اثناء الغسيل و التجفيف
لكم التحية جميعا
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
غسل/غسيل لطيف
Explanation:
غسل/غسيل لطيف
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2غسل/غسيل لطيف
TargamaT team
5الغسيل أو الغسل بحركة لطيفة
Mohamed Hosni
5التنظيف بعناية فايقة
amky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غسل/غسيل لطيف


Explanation:
غسل/غسيل لطيف

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
22 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Ivonne G
1 day 20 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التنظيف بعناية فايقة


Explanation:
العناية الفايقة اي عدم تحريش البشرة عند النتظيف

Example sentence(s):
  • تنظيف البشرة/الجرح بعناية فايقة
amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الغسيل أو الغسل بحركة لطيفة


Explanation:
Hope it helps .

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search