Oven Capacity Turntable Weight

Arabic translation: القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن/السعة التحميلية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oven Capacity Turntable Weight
Arabic translation:القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن/السعة التحميلية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

12:39 Jan 5, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Oven Capacity Turntable Weight
Thanks
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن/السعة التحميلية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن
Explanation:
القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن

********************
Weight Limitation for Microwave Turntables

GE tests our microwave turntables using a 16 pounds weight. Therefore, we would not recommend putting any type of item over 16 pounds on our turntables. This applies when using the rack that sits on the turntable as well.

https://products.geappliances.com/appliance/gea-support-sear...

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قدرة/سعة التحميل على القرص الدوّار بالفرن
Nader Hassan
3القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن/السعة التحميلية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oven capacity turntable weight
القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن/السعة التحميلية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن


Explanation:
القدرة الاستيعابية للصينية الدوارة بالفرن

********************
Weight Limitation for Microwave Turntables

GE tests our microwave turntables using a 16 pounds weight. Therefore, we would not recommend putting any type of item over 16 pounds on our turntables. This applies when using the rack that sits on the turntable as well.

https://products.geappliances.com/appliance/gea-support-sear...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oven capacity turntable weight
قدرة/سعة التحميل على القرص الدوّار بالفرن


Explanation:
قدرة/سعة التحميل على القرص الدوّار بالفرن

https://www.samsung.com/ae_ar/cooking-appliances/microwave-o...
https://www.samsung.com/ae_ar/cooking-appliances/microwave-o...

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search