Settings tab

Arabic translation: حقل الإعداد

02:34 Nov 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Settings tab
Settings tab
AL
Arabic translation:حقل الإعداد
Explanation:
حقل
Selected response from:

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حقل الإعداد
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5مسافة التنصيب أو مسافة الإعداد
Saleh Ayyub
5علامة تبويب الإعدادات
Sabry Hameed
4منظم الجداول
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settings tab
علامة تبويب الإعدادات


Explanation:
علامة الجدولة Settings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-11-05 02:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tab = علامة تبويب / علامة جدولة

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settings tab
مسافة التنصيب أو مسافة الإعداد


Explanation:
This is as per your new context and addition

All the best,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظم الجداول


Explanation:
أداة لتنظيم جداول الخلفيات

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حقل الإعداد


Explanation:
حقل

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: حقل الإعدادات
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search