PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

BATCH RESILIENCE

Arabic translation: أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: BATCH RESILIENCE
Arabic translation:أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

09:58 Aug 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: BATCH RESILIENCE
DATA OPERATIONS PERFORMANCE ANALYTICS (DOPA) (or BATCH RESILIENCE
Wipro’s DOPA is a tool for proactive monitoring of Data Warehouse batch jobs and signal potential failures based on data volumes, server capacity etc. Oracle ODI is the primary ETL tool of for IM platform. DOPA solution brings in predictability of ETL batch jobs and provides visual insights through the following:
aya omar
Egypt
أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس
Explanation:
أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس
Ebrahim mohammed
3ثبات الدفعات
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch resilience
ثبات الدفعات


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it after reading the product description

https://www.wipro.com/analytics/batch-resilienceelevator-pit...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch resilience
أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس


Explanation:
أداة مرونة الدفعات باتش ريزيليانس

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search