PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cook book

Arabic translation: كتيب / دليل / كتاب تعليمي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cook book
Arabic translation:كتيب / دليل / كتاب تعليمي
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

09:36 Aug 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: cook book
Wipro's ODI Development Toolkit comprising of Code accelerator framework and cook book for Data Warehouse Automation shifts the Data Warehouse development paradigm from a mapping or job
based development model to a pattern based development model.
aya omar
Egypt
كتيب / دليل / كتاب تعليمي
Explanation:

Cookbook: instructional book


Cookbook
Instructions on how to perform a task or correct an issue. Like a cookbook for food recipes, these instructions are written step-by-step.
https://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cookbook.htm

https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/70799/meaning-of...
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كتاب شرح تفصيلي
Tamer Mekhimar
4كتيب / دليل / كتاب تعليمي
Ebrahim mohammed
4كتاب وصفات مُيسَّر
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كتاب وصفات مُيسَّر


Explanation:
...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كتيب / دليل / كتاب تعليمي


Explanation:

Cookbook: instructional book


Cookbook
Instructions on how to perform a task or correct an issue. Like a cookbook for food recipes, these instructions are written step-by-step.
https://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cookbook.htm

https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/70799/meaning-of...


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كتاب شرح تفصيلي


Explanation:
a book containing detailed information

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search