CRM Ticketing and Incident Management

Arabic translation: إدارة العلاقات مع العملاء، وإصدار التذاكر، وإدارة الحوادث

09:05 Apr 22, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: CRM Ticketing and Incident Management
• For any support issue, the dedicated team (mentioned in section 2.1) will be available for any intervention needed and the services included are as follows:
o 24 x 7 Support Hotline
o 24 x 7 Support Email
o CRM Ticketing and Incident Management
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إدارة العلاقات مع العملاء، وإصدار التذاكر، وإدارة الحوادث
Explanation:
اعتقد أن هناك فاصلة ناقصة
crm: customer relationship management
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إدارة الحوادث والعلاقات مع العملاء وإصدار التذاكر
Mahmoud Ismail
5إدارة الحوادث وإصدار التذاكر وعلاقات العملاء
mohammad ghazal
4إدارة إصدار التذاكر والحوادث في نظام علاقات العملاء
Mohammad Awad
3إدارة العلاقات مع العملاء، وإصدار التذاكر، وإدارة الحوادث
mona elshazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crm ticketing and incident management
إدارة إصدار التذاكر والحوادث في نظام علاقات العملاء


Explanation:
crm - customer relationship management

Mohammad Awad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crm ticketing and incident management
إدارة العلاقات مع العملاء، وإصدار التذاكر، وإدارة الحوادث


Explanation:
اعتقد أن هناك فاصلة ناقصة
crm: customer relationship management


    Reference: http://https://ca.linkedin.com/in/russellparikh
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crm ticketing and incident management
إدارة الحوادث وإصدار التذاكر وعلاقات العملاء


Explanation:
These are 3 roles, and there is missing comma after crm

Example sentence(s):
  • CRM & Ticketing Manager
mohammad ghazal
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crm ticketing and incident management
إدارة الحوادث والعلاقات مع العملاء وإصدار التذاكر


Explanation:
إدارة الحوادث والعلاقات مع العملاء وإصدار التذاكر

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search