control readers

Arabic translation: وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الدخول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control readers
Arabic translation:وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الدخول
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

06:40 Mar 12, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / technology
English term or phrase: control readers
the contractor provides the supply and maintenance of Access control readers.
Rihani
وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الدخول
Explanation:
Reader: a piece of electronic equipment that reads information from plastic cards, tapes, etc.: Swipe the customer's card through the reader.

technical, a piece of electronic equipment that can read information that is stored or recorded somewhere, for example on a card.

a piece of electronic equipment which understands data or symbols • a barcode reader

a unit that scans material recorded (as on punch cards) for storage or computation

تُستخدم وحدات القراءة هذه للتحكم في دخول الأشخاص من الأبواب وماكينات المترو وما إلى ذلك
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الدخول
Mahmoud Ismail
5وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الوصول
Hani Hassaan
3قارئات وحدة التحكم في الدخول
mona elshazly


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قارئات وحدة التحكم في الدخول


Explanation:
قارئات وحدة التحكم في الدخول


    Reference: http://danevo.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Access-Control-...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الوصول


Explanation:
وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الوصول


    Reference: http://arabteam2000-forum.com/index.php?/topic/297612-%D8%A7...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وحدات القراءة للتحكم في الدخول


Explanation:
Reader: a piece of electronic equipment that reads information from plastic cards, tapes, etc.: Swipe the customer's card through the reader.

technical, a piece of electronic equipment that can read information that is stored or recorded somewhere, for example on a card.

a piece of electronic equipment which understands data or symbols • a barcode reader

a unit that scans material recorded (as on punch cards) for storage or computation

تُستخدم وحدات القراءة هذه للتحكم في دخول الأشخاص من الأبواب وماكينات المترو وما إلى ذلك

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search