ASAP

Arabic translation: في أسرع وقت ممكن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ASAP
Arabic translation:في أسرع وقت ممكن
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

02:25 Jul 27, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: ASAP
MASterMind Monitoring

• Queue Manager enhancements
• Suppressing auto notification by user ID
• ASAP address verification automation changes
• Viewing schedule differences
aya omar
Egypt
في أسرع وقت ممكن
Explanation:
في أسرع وقت ممكن
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2في أسرع وقت ممكن
Oz Hamdoun
5قدر الإمكان
Osama Elalwany
5أقرب وقت ممكن
Mazin Alwan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asap
في أسرع وقت ممكن


Explanation:
في أسرع وقت ممكن

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
16 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  sjaatoul
1 hr
  -> شكرا سامر **

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asap
أقرب وقت ممكن


Explanation:
As soon as possible

Mazin Alwan
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asap
قدر الإمكان


Explanation:
as soon as possible (asap)
قدر الإمكان
بأسرع ما يمكن
لكني أرجح وأفضل استخدام (قدر الإمكان)

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search