RACK MOUNT MONITOR

Arabic translation: شاشة مثبتة على رف - حامل جرار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RACK MOUNT MONITOR
Arabic translation:شاشة مثبتة على رف - حامل جرار
Entered by: Elite Pro Tr (X)

10:52 Nov 2, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks / عرض حلول برمجيات
English term or phrase: RACK MOUNT MONITOR
context :RACK MOUNT MONITOR KEYBOARD DRAWER IS AN ITEM OF THIS PROPOSAL .
PLEASE HELP
THX
Farah Badwan
Jordan
شاشة مثبتة على حامل/ شاشة معلقة على حامل - رف
Explanation:
شاشة مثبتة على حامل/ شاشة معلقة على حامل - رف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-11-02 11:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الصورة تظهر شاشة مثبتة على حامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-11-02 11:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الصور المذكورة توضح شاشة مثبتة على حامل

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=RACK MOUNT MONITOR KEYBOA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-11-02 23:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ردًا على تعليقات الزميل، هذه الشاشات تكون مثبتة على رف جرار، وليس درجًا كما قال، والشاشات المذكورة صنعت في الأساس لنوع من الخوادم "السيرفرات" اسمه "بليد سيرفر"، وهو تقنية بدأتها شركة "آي بي إم"، وطورتها شركتا "ديل" وشركة "اتش بي"، كلمة "دروار" التي ترجمها الزميل إلى درج ليست درجًا، ولكنها رف أو حامل جرار قابل للسحب والحركة، كما في الصور التي أوردها في الرابط الذي وضعه بنفسه.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2015-11-05 19:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفيديو التالي سيوضح لك هل شاشة مثبتة على رف أو حامل جرار، أم درج

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DJVH-O8jvyE
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شاشة مثبتة على حامل/ شاشة معلقة على حامل - رف
Elite Pro Tr (X)
5 +1درج برف للوحة المفاتيح والشاشة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4شاشة تثبت على حامل
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rack mount monitor
شاشة تثبت على حامل


Explanation:
شاشة تثبت على حامل

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rack mount monitor
درج برف للوحة المفاتيح والشاشة


Explanation:
درج برف للوحة المفاتيح والشاشة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-11-02 10:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صور الدرج
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=RACK MOUNT MONITOR KEYBOA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2015-11-02 11:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"RACK MOUNT MONITOR KEYBOARD DRAWER" the whole expression is a compound noun, how don't you get it guys? if you analyzed that compound, you will find "MONITOR KEYBOARD DRAWER" that is "RACK MOUNTed" .... just think about it guys

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
2 days 18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rack mount monitor
شاشة مثبتة على حامل/ شاشة معلقة على حامل - رف


Explanation:
شاشة مثبتة على حامل/ شاشة معلقة على حامل - رف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-11-02 11:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الصورة تظهر شاشة مثبتة على حامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-11-02 11:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الصور المذكورة توضح شاشة مثبتة على حامل

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=RACK MOUNT MONITOR KEYBOA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-11-02 23:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ردًا على تعليقات الزميل، هذه الشاشات تكون مثبتة على رف جرار، وليس درجًا كما قال، والشاشات المذكورة صنعت في الأساس لنوع من الخوادم "السيرفرات" اسمه "بليد سيرفر"، وهو تقنية بدأتها شركة "آي بي إم"، وطورتها شركتا "ديل" وشركة "اتش بي"، كلمة "دروار" التي ترجمها الزميل إلى درج ليست درجًا، ولكنها رف أو حامل جرار قابل للسحب والحركة، كما في الصور التي أوردها في الرابط الذي وضعه بنفسه.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2015-11-05 19:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفيديو التالي سيوضح لك هل شاشة مثبتة على رف أو حامل جرار، أم درج

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DJVH-O8jvyE

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ahmed Sayed Farghly: it's a drawer that has two racks for the screen and for the keyboard... Update: as you like, u just don't want to admit that it's a drawer, anyway have a nice day bro...
25 mins
  -> الصور التي وضعتها تظهر شاشة مثبتة على حامل، شكرًا جزيلًا، وضعت ترجمة للنص المذكور في مربع السؤال، لأن النص الموضوع في مربع السؤال واضح وصريح.

agree  Mohamed Zidan
2 days 18 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلًا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search