active

Arabic translation: برنامج نشط - فعال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active
Arabic translation:برنامج نشط - فعال
Entered by: Elite Pro Tr (X)

13:47 Oct 7, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: active
Value Added Services
Software License Compass Fixed Asset up to 50,000 Asset
Software on premises Manage up to 50,000 active (2 Users)
Additional Users can be discussed
Ivonne G
برنامج نشط - فعال
Explanation:
برنامج نشط - فعال
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برنامج نشط - فعال
Elite Pro Tr (X)
5عضو نشط
Khalid Idris


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عضو نشط


Explanation:
عضو نشط

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامج نشط - فعال


Explanation:
برنامج نشط - فعال

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search