Disable Style

Arabic translation: تعطيل التصميم/تصميم الصفحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disable Style
Arabic translation:تعطيل التصميم/تصميم الصفحة
Entered by: TargamaT team

05:20 Sep 3, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Disable Style
Disable Style (Text Only)

هذا خيار نجده في المواقع الالكترونية للمستخدمين المكفوفين، حيث يتم تعطيل/ إيقاف ستايل الصفحة والاكتفاء بإظهار النص فقط حتى يسهل على برامج قراءة الشاشة قراءة النصوص مباشرة بدون عائق.
كيف نترجم: Disable Style

جملة أخرى غير: إخفاء الصور/ إظهار النص فقط .

؟
Qatar
Qatar
تعطيل التصميم/تصميم الصفحة
Explanation:
بما أن Style في الإنترنت هي بمثابة التصميم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تعطيل أنماط/ أشكال الكتابة
Hani Hassaan
4تعطيل التصميم/تصميم الصفحة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disable style
تعطيل التصميم/تصميم الصفحة


Explanation:
بما أن Style في الإنترنت هي بمثابة التصميم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disable style
تعطيل أنماط/ أشكال الكتابة


Explanation:
أو أسلوب الكتابة
سواء كانت الكلمات مكتوبة بطريقة فصحى أو عادية
تتم قراءتها بسهولة تقريباً
والله أعلم


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: أنماط
56 mins
  -> شكرا يا حمادة




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search