Breadcrumb

Arabic translation: مسارات التنقل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Breadcrumb
Arabic translation:مسارات التنقل
Entered by: TargamaT team

05:06 Aug 26, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Breadcrumb
"Using Breadcrumb navigation in this website would make it more usable and accessible to everyone"
Qatar
Qatar
مسارات التنقل
Explanation:
ولا نفتي بعد جوجل
https://support.google.com/webmasters/answer/185417?hl=ar
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التنقل التفصيلي
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4 +1مسارات التنقل
TargamaT team
4التنقل المتقدم
Muhammad Said


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breadcrumb
التنقل المتقدم


Explanation:
التنقل المتقدم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-08-26 05:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

breadcrumb bar شريط العناوين
A navigational element, usually appearing at the top of a window, that displays, and allows users to change, their current location.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-26 05:13:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

breadcrumb navigation تنقل تفصيلي
A form of navigation that shows the path to the current Web page.

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breadcrumb
التنقل التفصيلي


Explanation:
التنقل التفصيلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-08-26 05:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is a previous question posted on proz with the same regard

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=4752354

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2014-08-26 05:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=sRn8U_KzFYTZ8gfH7oCQ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2014-08-26 05:27:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alqamoos.org/content/breadcrumb-navigation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-08-26 05:28:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=sRn8U_KzFYTZ8gfH7oCQ...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azmatullah
17 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breadcrumb
مسارات التنقل


Explanation:
ولا نفتي بعد جوجل
https://support.google.com/webmasters/answer/185417?hl=ar

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khaldun Alqaisi: كلمة "مسارات" مقبولة ولكن أفضل عبارة "سلسلة التنقل" Breadcrumbs
230 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً :-))، هذا المصطلح هو المعتمد في جوجل




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search