longitudinal analysis

Arabic translation: التحليل الطولي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:longitudinal analysis
Arabic translation:التحليل الطولي
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

17:28 Jun 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: longitudinal analysis
The minor variances represent change in filtering policies of the respective networks and present this longitudinal analysis
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
التحليل الطولي
Explanation:
التحليل الطولي
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحليل الإحداثيات الطولية
Asim Fageary
3 +2التحليل الطولي
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التحليل الطولي


Explanation:
التحليل الطولي

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser Moharram
1 hr
  -> Thanks Yasser

agree  Assem Mazloum: indeed
80 days
  -> Thanks Profi

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحليل الإحداثيات الطولية


Explanation:
هو تحليل للإحداثيات أي نقاط التقاطع الطولية المحددة لمنطقة ما

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search