network integration devices

Arabic translation: أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network integration devices
Arabic translation:أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

17:26 Jun 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: network integration devices
we deploy network intergration devices and applications
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي
Explanation:
أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي
Ehab Tantawy
4أجهزة دمج الاشبكات
Asim Fageary
4أجهزة شبكية تكاملية
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي


Explanation:
أجهزة الدمج/التوحيد/التكامل الشبكي

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rehab Mohamed: agree with لتكامل الشبكي www.microsoft.com/middleeast/arabic/windows/windowsxp/home/... - 12k
21 mins
  -> Thanks Rehab

agree  Yasser Moharram: أجهزة أو أدوات أو وسائل
1 hr
  -> Thanks Yasser

agree  Lamis Maalouf: Yes. I wonder why the question is classified as an Non - Pro! It sure looks as Pro to me and with a pro answer from you
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Lamis, all the questions asked today for the same Asker are classified as Non-Pro, i hope she modify the level.

agree  Mona Ragaei
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Mona

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أجهزة شبكية تكاملية


Explanation:
أجهزة لتكامل الشبكة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أجهزة دمج الاشبكات


Explanation:
Integration here means to merge the network functions together

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search