national routing topography

Arabic translation: طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:national routing topography
Arabic translation:طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

17:25 Jun 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: national routing topography
we seek to enumerate ISPs and national routing topography
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي
Explanation:
طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-06-22 17:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.opennetinitiative.net/studies/tunisia/
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5السمات الطوبوغرافية لتوجيه البيانات على المستوى الوطني
Taher Ghanem
3 +2طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي
Ehab Tantawy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي


Explanation:
طوبوغرافيا التوجيه الدولي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-06-22 17:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.opennetinitiative.net/studies/tunisia/

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rehab Mohamed: الوطني/ القومي و ليس الدولي. أليس كذلك؟
27 mins
  -> أنتي محقة أخت رحاب-الوطني أو القومي -لقد خاننتني عيني فقد قرأتها إنترناشيونال-جزاكم الله خيراً

agree  Yasser Moharram: with Rehab
1 hr
  -> Thanks Brother Yasser, agree with both of you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
السمات الطوبوغرافية لتوجيه البيانات على المستوى الوطني


Explanation:

This phrase is highly connected with internet and network traffic.

Taher Ghanem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search