E2E – automated interfaces

Arabic translation: واجهات مؤتمتة- E2E

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E2E – automated interfaces
Arabic translation:واجهات مؤتمتة- E2E
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

20:27 Oct 8, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Logistics
English term or phrase: E2E – automated interfaces
Use eHub and/or eAdaptor to create interfaces between your customers or trading partners
E2E – automated interfaces to/from our own systems
Portals in CargoWise One – eTail, Transport Bookings, Web Tracker
einass
Egypt
واجهات مؤتمتة- E2E
Explanation:
واجهات مؤتمتة- شاملة (E2E )
End-to-end
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واجهات مؤتمتة- E2E
Hani Hassaan
4الوصلات البينية اﻵلية
Yassine El Bouknify
3واجهة بينية أوتوماتيكية تعمل بمبدأ الطرفين
mona elshazly


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
واجهة بينية أوتوماتيكية تعمل بمبدأ الطرفين


Explanation:
e2e: end to end
مبدأ الطرفين
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مبدأ_الطرفين


    Reference: http://https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%...
    Reference: http://https://www.acronymfinder.com/Information-Technology/...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واجهات مؤتمتة- E2E


Explanation:
واجهات مؤتمتة- شاملة (E2E )
End-to-end


    https://www.tutomena.com/web-development/ما-هي-الإختبارات-البرمجية/
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 118
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
8 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Osama.

58 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e2e – automated interfaces
الوصلات البينية اﻵلية


Explanation:
بمعنى مختلف الشبكات التي يتم استخدامها من أجل تسريع عملية ما

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search