stand-up soft case

Arabic translation: حافظة رأسية ليّنة

07:46 Sep 9, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: stand-up soft case
مرحبا

stand-up soft case

السياق يتعلق بالأجهزة الطبية خاصة التعقيم لكن مع الأسف الكلمات مفردة

لكم خالص التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:حافظة رأسية ليّنة
Explanation:
حافظة رأسية مصنوعة من مادة لينة
Selected response from:

Hassan Khattab (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حافظة رأسية ليّنة
Hassan Khattab (X)
3علبة سنِد طرية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
علبة سنِد طرية


Explanation:
علبة سنِد طرية

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حافظة رأسية ليّنة


Explanation:
حافظة رأسية مصنوعة من مادة لينة

Hassan Khattab (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search