hydrolipidic

Arabic translation: الدهني-المائي

03:08 Aug 27, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Cosmetic products
English term or phrase: hydrolipidic
Type of document: catalog of cosmetic productions
Country of origin of the text: Brazil
Target audience: Arabs

Context:
Moisturizing mask that moisturizes and fights the yellowish tones of blond, gray, white hair, hair shaft or hair strands with discoloration processes. Its nutritive, antioxidant, emollient and revitalizing properties correct the porosity of the threads and restore the hydrolipidic control of the threads, giving greater malleability, softness and radiant brightness to the desired blonde.

ما ترجمة هذه الكلمة في العربية
hydrolipidic
؟

شكرا جزيلا.
Mariam Moaz
Egypt
Arabic translation:الدهني-المائي
Explanation:
Specially formulated to cleanse delicate and sensitive skin, its formula enriched with surgras agents and collagen hydrolysate helps to reinforce the hydrolipidic film
وضع هذا المنتج خصيصاً لغسيل البشرة الحساسة والرقيق ة.تركيبته الغنية تساهم في تعزيز طبقة الجلد الدهنية-المائية التي تحمي البشرة
Selected response from:

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Grading comment
أشكرك شكرا جزيلا.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الطبقه الشحميه الواقيه
Samah Aly
5الدهني-المائي
Osama Elalwany


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الدهني-المائي


Explanation:
Specially formulated to cleanse delicate and sensitive skin, its formula enriched with surgras agents and collagen hydrolysate helps to reinforce the hydrolipidic film
وضع هذا المنتج خصيصاً لغسيل البشرة الحساسة والرقيق ة.تركيبته الغنية تساهم في تعزيز طبقة الجلد الدهنية-المائية التي تحمي البشرة


Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
أشكرك شكرا جزيلا.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الطبقه الشحميه الواقيه


Explanation:
.

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Eweiss: you may add: الشحمية المائية
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for your addition!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search