compliance profile

Arabic translation: ملف الامتثال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance profile
Arabic translation:ملف الامتثال
Entered by: mohamed aglan

11:12 Aug 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: compliance profile
"Based on your background screening results, does the information in the Business Associate Compliance Profile appear to be "materially correct?" this is screening for accepting business associate
mohamed aglan
Egypt
ملف الامتثال
Explanation:
ملف الامتثال أو معلومات الامتثال الخاصة بالشريك التجاري
Selected response from:

Bayan Taleb
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ملف الامتثال
Bayan Taleb
5ملف الالتزام
Jihad Saffouri


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ملف الامتثال


Explanation:
ملف الامتثال أو معلومات الامتثال الخاصة بالشريك التجاري

Bayan Taleb
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 hrs

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 day 15 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملف الالتزام


Explanation:
Best answer

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search