Semitrailer

Albanian translation: gjysmërimorkio

13:14 Feb 25, 2019
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Defaults to current date/
English term or phrase: Semitrailer
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Semi-trailer
Rezehana
Albanian translation:gjysmërimorkio
Explanation:
https://www.facebook.com/ktaistria/photos/pcb.18618145374265...
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gjysmërimorkio
Juliana Cullafiq
4gjysmërimorkiator
MSc Jonis Buzi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semitrailer
gjysmërimorkiator


Explanation:
https://sq.wikibooks.org/wiki/Kodi_Rrugor_i_Republikës_së_Sh...

MSc Jonis Buzi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semitrailer
gjysmërimorkio


Explanation:
https://www.facebook.com/ktaistria/photos/pcb.18618145374265...

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search