callback

Albanian translation: thirrje kthyese

19:14 Nov 10, 2015
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Phone conversations
English term or phrase: callback
I’m unable to request a callback right now.
Parid Plaku
Albanian translation:thirrje kthyese
Explanation:
Thirrje kthyese ose kthim i thirrjes.
Selected response from:

ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thirrje kthyese
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
5thirrje/telefonatë mbrapsht
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thirrje kthyese


Explanation:
Thirrje kthyese ose kthim i thirrjes.

ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gentiana Kasemi: "kthim thirrjeje" apo "thirrje në kthim"
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thirrje/telefonatë mbrapsht


Explanation:
I am presuming you are after the fist meaning, rather than the one related to IT.
In certain circumstances you can ask for a company/service to call you back.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search