perceived (job security)

Albanian translation: E pranuar

08:49 Aug 19, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: perceived (job security)
The survey presents data on issues that general statistics do not cover - such as perceived job security and satisfaction with public services and facilities.
Rezehana
Albanian translation:E pranuar
Explanation:
Siguria e pranuar e punës
Selected response from:

Merita Mehmetaj
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perceptuar/marrë me mend
Elvana Moore
4E pranuar
Merita Mehmetaj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perceptuar/marrë me mend


Explanation:
perceptuar/marrë me mend

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E pranuar


Explanation:
Siguria e pranuar e punës

Merita Mehmetaj
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search