white background

Albanian translation: prejardhje/origjinë tjetër e bardhë

09:24 Sep 28, 2015
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Slang
English term or phrase: white background
Ethnicity: Any other white background
Rezehana
Albanian translation:prejardhje/origjinë tjetër e bardhë
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prejardhje per njerez me ngjyre lekure te bardhe
erseke
3prejardhje/origjinë tjetër e bardhë
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prejardhje/origjinë tjetër e bardhë


Explanation:
.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prejardhje per njerez me ngjyre lekure te bardhe


Explanation:
white background : Ethnicity : Ngjyre e bardhe, background : Prejardhje, e shkuara. Qe ka qene me perpara. White : E bardhe , Background : Prejardhje .
White Background : Prejardhje per njerez me ngjyre lekure te bardhe.

erseke
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search