Wireless printing

Albanian translation: printim pa tel

10:46 Apr 18, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Wireless printing
Ndonjë sugjerim?
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:printim pa tel
Explanation:
Më intereson reagimi i kolegëve ndaj të dy termave të propozuar sepse i kam parë të përdoren të dy. Ja një rast:

http://www.canon.com.al/For_Home/Product_Finder/Printers/Dir...
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Printim me valë
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5printim pa kabllo
Elvana Moore
3 +1printim pa tel
Juliana Cullafiq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wireless printing
Printim me valë


Explanation:
Një sugjerim.

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wireless printing
printim pa kabllo


Explanation:
Printim pa kabllo.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albaniatr
6 days
  -> Thank you!

disagree  Ahmet Murati: teknologjia pa tel(a) është teknologji tashmë e mirënjohur si komunikim pa tel
7 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wireless printing
printim pa tel


Explanation:
Më intereson reagimi i kolegëve ndaj të dy termave të propozuar sepse i kam parë të përdoren të dy. Ja një rast:

http://www.canon.com.al/For_Home/Product_Finder/Printers/Dir...

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmet Murati
7 days
  -> Faleminderit :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search