restlessness

Albanian translation: shqetësim/nervozizëm

14:00 Jul 19, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: restlessness
people's restlessness
Stela Koci
Albania
Albanian translation:shqetësim/nervozizëm
Explanation:
shqetësim/nervozizëm
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4shqetësim/nervozizëm
Elvana Moore
5 +1Shqetësimi/Nervozizmi i njerëzve
BrigitaBaklatzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shqetësim/nervozizëm


Explanation:
shqetësim/nervozizëm

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albaniatr
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  BrigitaBaklatzi: agree
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Valdete Cenalia
8 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
4 days
  -> thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shqetësimi/Nervozizmi i njerëzve


Explanation:
Duhet parë pak edhe konteksti në të cilin e përdor, megjithatë ky do ishte përkthimi i përshtatshëm.

BrigitaBaklatzi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search