Percutaneous Kyphoplasty Sys.

Albanian translation: sistem i kifoplastikës nëpërmjet lëkurës

12:33 Jan 21, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Percutaneous Kyphoplasty Sys.
Percutaneous Kyphoplasty System
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Albanian translation:sistem i kifoplastikës nëpërmjet lëkurës
Explanation:
ose sistem i kifoplastikës perkutane

http://www.nikolaosbenardos.com/kifoplastiki-al.html

https://www.facebook.com/Hygeia.Hospital.Tirana.HHT/photos/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2016-01-21 13:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja dhe një dokument tjetër nga spitali Hygeia: http://www.hygeia.gr/articlefiles/148-1581-programma.pdf
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistem i kifoplastikës nëpërmjet lëkurës
Juliana Cullafiq
5 -1Kyfoplastika
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
percutaneous kyphoplasty sys.
Kyfoplastika


Explanation:
http://www.mjeket.al/index.php?go=article&id=85

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juliana Cullafiq: "kyphosis" përkthehet "kifozë" në fjalorët e mjekësisë
6 mins
  -> See the definition and not word by word translation

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
percutaneous kyphoplasty sys.
sistem i kifoplastikës nëpërmjet lëkurës


Explanation:
ose sistem i kifoplastikës perkutane

http://www.nikolaosbenardos.com/kifoplastiki-al.html

https://www.facebook.com/Hygeia.Hospital.Tirana.HHT/photos/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2016-01-21 13:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja dhe një dokument tjetër nga spitali Hygeia: http://www.hygeia.gr/articlefiles/148-1581-programma.pdf

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.nikolaosbenardos.com/kifoplastiki-al.html
Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Faleminderit!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: That's what i got, but just wanted to confirm it!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 mins
  -> Faleminderit :)

agree  Gentiana Kasemi: Unë do të shkruaja "perkutane" me siguri të plotë, gjenden edhe referenca të QSUT-it në internet për këtë.
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Genta :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search