Bone Plates

Albanian translation: pllakë metali për mbajtjen e kockës

17:35 Jan 17, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Bone Plates
The Bone Plate System offers a variety of plates that are made of stainless steel conforming to ISO 5832-1 or unalloyed titanium conforming to ISO 5832-2.
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Albanian translation:pllakë metali për mbajtjen e kockës
Explanation:
http://www.noa.al/mob/index.php?type=artikull&id=496923
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë, Klemi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pllakë metali për mbajtjen e kockës
Klementina Shahini
4Pllaka për kockë
Parid Plaku


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bone plates
Pllaka për kockë


Explanation:
pllaka për kockë


    https://exportpages.al/sq/produkti/pllaka-per-kockat/139895/
    Reference: http://www.ortopediaitaliane.com/frakturaK.htm
Parid Plaku
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bone plates
pllakë metali për mbajtjen e kockës


Explanation:
http://www.noa.al/mob/index.php?type=artikull&id=496923

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë, Klemi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search