GP Practice

Albanian translation: klinika e mjekut të familjes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GP Practice
Albanian translation:klinika e mjekut të familjes
Entered by: Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.

20:49 Jan 12, 2017
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / GP Practice (General Practitioner/Practice)
English term or phrase: GP Practice
The information you have provided will be used by the GP Practice to carry out...
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
klinika e mjekut të familjes
Explanation:
Në Britani, një GP (General Practitioner) është mjeku i familjes. "Practice" i referohet qendrës mjekësore nga ku kryen shërbimet mjeku apo grupi i mjekëve me këtë detyrë.
Selected response from:

Ledja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mjek i praktikës të përgjithshme
Klementina Shahini
4 +1klinika e mjekut të familjes
Ledja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gp practice
klinika e mjekut të familjes


Explanation:
Në Britani, një GP (General Practitioner) është mjeku i familjes. "Practice" i referohet qendrës mjekësore nga ku kryen shërbimet mjeku apo grupi i mjekëve me këtë detyrë.

Ledja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Unë nuk ju dhashë shumë kontekts, sepse doja vetëm një konfirmim pasi i këtij mendimi isha edhe unë. Flm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Cullafiq
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Juliana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gp practice
Mjek i praktikës të përgjithshme


Explanation:
Family practitioner and general practitioners are two different things.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-12 22:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://work.chron.com/family-doctor-practice-vs-general-prac...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search