Freedom of association

Albanian translation: E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit

08:31 May 1, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Freedom of association
Freedom of association is the right to join or leave groups of a person's own choosing, and for the group to take collective action to pursue the interests of members.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit
Explanation:
E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit
Elvana Moore
5liria e asocimit
Parid Plaku


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freedom of association
liria e asocimit


Explanation:
liria e asocimit


    Reference: http://www.ilo.org/public/english/standards/declaration/decl...
Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freedom of association
E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit


Explanation:
E drejta (liria) e anëtarësimit

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search