Collective bargaining

Albanian translation: negocimi kolektiv

08:30 May 1, 2016
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Collective bargaining
Collective bargaining is a process of negotiation between employees and a group of employers aimed at agreements to regulate working salaries.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:negocimi kolektiv
Explanation:
negocimi kolektiv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-05-01 08:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.fes.de/pdf-files/bueros/albanien/08106-shqip....

http://www.zeriamerikes.com/content/guvernatori-uiskonsin-ne...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit Elvana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2negocimi kolektiv
Elvana Moore
4Kontratë kolektive
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collective bargaining
negocimi kolektiv


Explanation:
negocimi kolektiv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-05-01 08:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.fes.de/pdf-files/bueros/albanien/08106-shqip....

http://www.zeriamerikes.com/content/guvernatori-uiskonsin-ne...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Faleminderit Elvana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parid Plaku
7 mins

agree  elushaj
13 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collective bargaining
Kontratë kolektive


Explanation:
Kontratë kolektive e punës


    Reference: http://ligjet.info/kodi_punes/kreu_xv
    Reference: http://www.fsash-spash.com/Kontrata%20Klektive%20broshure.pd...
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search