Power of attorney

Albanian translation: prokurë

13:10 Jul 28, 2013
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Power of attorney
A power of attorney (POA) or letter of attorney is a written authorization to represent or act on another's behalf in private affairs, business, or some other legal matter.
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:prokurë
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prokurë
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5Prokurë
Elvana Moore
4prokurë e posaçme
albaniatr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney
prokurë


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enola Themeli
0 min
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  algent
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney
prokurë e posaçme


Explanation:
Sometimes "e posaçme" is dropped.


    Reference: http://info.logoreci.com/pasaporta/procedura/prokura/
albaniatr
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power of attorney
Prokurë


Explanation:
Prokurë (e posaçme)
This link will help too.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/albanian_to_english/law_general/72...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search