position paper

Albanian translation: Letër/dokument pozicionimi

07:58 Jul 4, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: position paper
Position paper Council of European Municipalities and Regions
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:Letër/dokument pozicionimi
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:CAbFKV-dn0wJ:mili...
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Letër/dokument pozicionimi
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5 +1Dokumenti i qëndrimit
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dokumenti i qëndrimit


Explanation:
Dokumenti i qëndrimit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-07-04 08:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Një variant më i gjatë është edhe: Dokumenti i opionit të Këshillit...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iliana2010: Jam dakord me sugjerimin e dytë të shtuar tek shënimi, pra ''Opinioni i Këshillit Evropian ......''
17 mins
  -> Faleminderit Iliona

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Letër/dokument pozicionimi


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:CAbFKV-dn0wJ:mili...

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Cullafiq: Pajtohem me "dokument pozicionimi" (http://www.moh.gov.al/fjalor/p.html)
3 mins
  -> Faleminderit Juliana!

agree  Enola Themeli
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Enola!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search