minutia

Albanian translation: imtësi

10:34 Jan 16, 2010
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Forensic science
English term or phrase: minutia
Si këtu: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minutiae
Përveç "detaj" apo "hollësi" që janë paksa të përgjithshme mos ka ndonjë term më specifik të përdorur nga specialistët e fushës?
Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Albanian translation:imtësi
Explanation:
Përveç detaj, hollësi, vogëlsi është edhe "imtësi". Shpresoj të të ndihmojë.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2010-01-17 12:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Juliana!
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit për ndihmën Alban
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3imtësi
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5vogëlsira
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vogëlsira


Explanation:
Based on the reference provided from you it can be an adjective too. In this case I would translate it as "të vogla". It depends in your context if it is used as a noun or adjective

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imtësi


Explanation:
Përveç detaj, hollësi, vogëlsi është edhe "imtësi". Shpresoj të të ndihmojë.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2010-01-17 12:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit Juliana!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Faleminderit për ndihmën Alban

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 mins
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni: Po, kjo është gjetja e duhur ne fakt.
3 hrs
  -> Faleminderit!

agree  Monika Coulson
55 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search