Features User Manual

Albanian translation: manual përdorimi i veçorive/tipareve

09:26 Dec 3, 2007
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Features User Manual
I am desperately looking for translation of this phrase into Albanian
Sedat Limani
Albania
Albanian translation:manual përdorimi i veçorive/tipareve
Explanation:
Në vartësi të tekstit mund të përdorni "manual përdorimi i veçorive ose tipareve".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-03 10:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ndoshta tingëllon edhe më mirë nëse e vendosni "manuali i përdorimit të veçorive/tipareve." Punë të mbarë!
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Udhëzues përdorimi i veçorive
Gentiana Kasemi
5manual te dhenash teknike per perdoruesin
Nick Beqo
4Udhëzues përdorimi për shërbime
ksela2000
4manual përdorimi i veçorive/tipareve
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
features user manual
manual përdorimi i veçorive/tipareve


Explanation:
Në vartësi të tekstit mund të përdorni "manual përdorimi i veçorive ose tipareve".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-03 10:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ndoshta tingëllon edhe më mirë nëse e vendosni "manuali i përdorimit të veçorive/tipareve." Punë të mbarë!

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmet Murati
36 days

disagree  aneta_xh: "udhëzues"..., See Gentiana's answer
81 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
features user manual
Udhëzues përdorimi për shërbime


Explanation:
Nënkupton një udhëzues i cili përdoret për shpjegimin dhe dhënjën e intsruksioneve për programe kompjuterike!

ksela2000
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
features user manual
Udhëzues përdorimi i veçorive


Explanation:
This is one possible version in Albanian. "Features" (in genitive case) can be translated in different ways using various synonyms: i karakteristikave, i funksioneve, i veçantive karakteristike.
Could you give some other info about what kind of features you are speaking about?
However, I repeat, all the synonyms are equivalent.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2007-12-03 13:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Edhe perkthimi qe keni bere ju Sedat, me duket i pershtatshem.
Nuk me bind shume fjala "sherbime" qe me duket se ka nje kuptim me te gjere sesa origjinali.

Ndoshta nje rruge e mesme do te ishte:
Udhezues per perdorimin/perdoruesin (shrytezimin/shfrytezuesin) e funksioneve

Shpresoj te te kem sqaruar paksa idete,


Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ne e kemi perkthyer si: Manuali per shfrytezuesin e sherbimeve


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Grazie caro

agree  Blerta Alikaj
3 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Blerta

agree  Monika Coulson
1 day 8 hrs
  -> E dashur Monika, falemnderit ;-)

agree  Eva T
65 days
  -> Falemnderit Eva

agree  aneta_xh
81 days
  -> Falemnderit sërish Aneta ;-)

agree  Ahmet Murati
133 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
features user manual
manual te dhenash teknike per perdoruesin


Explanation:
The user manual comes with the equipment and is for the end user (different from the service manual that is for technicians);
"Features" are the specifications and characteristics of the equipment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-12-04 04:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you are looking for a shorter title, then "manual/udhezues perdoruesi" will suffice.

Nick Beqo
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search