ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

New Yugoslavia

Albanian translation: Jugosllavia e Re

04:52 Feb 11, 2010
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: New Yugoslavia
Would this be:

Jugosllavi e Re, Jugosllavia e Re or something else?
MatijaB (X)
Albanian translation:Jugosllavia e Re
Explanation:
Jugosllavia e re - that's the correct grammatical form
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Jugosllavia e Re
Klementina Shahini
5 +2Jugosllavia e re
Sedat Limani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Jugosllavia e Re


Explanation:
Jugosllavia e re - that's the correct grammatical form

Klementina Shahini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rezehana
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ledja
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nitase
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Elda CENALIA
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Eva T
26 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
new yugoslavia
Jugosllavia e re


Explanation:
Oups! It was just a mistype.

Sedat Limani
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rezehana
4 mins

agree  Eva T
26 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search