sugar coated candy

Albanian translation: bonbone e sheqerosur

09:07 Sep 20, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: sugar coated candy
candy coated with sugar, dragee candy
jasnasm
Albanian translation:bonbone e sheqerosur
Explanation:
Ja dhe një opsion tjetër më i shkurtër :)
Selected response from:

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bonbone e sheqerosur
Juliana Cullafiq
5bonbone e veshur me shqer
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonbone e sheqerosur


Explanation:
Ja dhe një opsion tjetër më i shkurtër :)

Juliana Cullafiq
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OrBi
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit OrBi

agree  Klementina Shahini
3 days 5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonbone e veshur me shqer


Explanation:
bonbone e veshur apo e mbuluar me sheqer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-09-20 12:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sheqer - of course!

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search