Gate fee

Albanian translation: pagesa për mbetjet (e çuara në landfil)

13:20 Jul 3, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Gate fee
Less impact as in many cases gate fee is already higher than recycling cost of different waste streams
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Albanian translation:pagesa për mbetjet (e çuara në landfil)
Explanation:
Pagesa për mbetjet e çuara në landfil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-07-03 13:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mund të duket si e çuditshme, por ligji shqiptar e ka përdorur fjalën "landfill" njësoj si në anglisht.
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pagesa për mbetjet (e çuara në landfil)
Elvana Moore
5Tarifë (pagesë) Hyrjeje
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gate fee
pagesa për mbetjet (e çuara në landfil)


Explanation:
Pagesa për mbetjet e çuara në landfil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-07-03 13:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mund të duket si e çuditshme, por ligji shqiptar e ka përdorur fjalën "landfill" njësoj si në anglisht.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
18 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Alban

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gate fee
Tarifë (pagesë) Hyrjeje


Explanation:
Gate fee është ndryshe nga waste removal fee

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search