weighed coefficient of acoustic insulating property

Albanian translation: koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë të izolimit akustik

21:06 May 30, 2009
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: weighed coefficient of acoustic insulating property
I'll be grateful for any hint
KarolinaDargiel
Poland
Albanian translation:koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë të izolimit akustik
Explanation:
Përshëndetje Karolina,

mendoj se bëhet fjalë për këtë ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-05-30 21:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrigjim: "koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë së izolimit akustik"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2009-06-02 15:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Në vend të "aftësi/veçori", do të përdorja "veti".
Pra:
"koefiçenti i ponderuar i vetisë së izolimit akustik"
Selected response from:

Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë të izolimit akustik
Gentiana Kasemi
5koefiçenti peshë
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koefiçenti peshë


Explanation:
weighed coefficient - koefiçenti i peshës ( fjalor politeknik anglisht shqip)
property- mund ta përkthesh si pronë ashtu edhe aftësi. Ju e dini më mire kontekstin ku përdoret fjala dhe unë mendoj se ju do të jeni ai që bëni zgjedhjen - pronë apo aftësi?
insulating - izolues ( Fjalor anglisht -shqip)
acoustic - dëgjimor, akustik

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë të izolimit akustik


Explanation:
Përshëndetje Karolina,

mendoj se bëhet fjalë për këtë ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-05-30 21:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrigjim: "koefiçenti i ponderuar i aftësisë/veçorisë së izolimit akustik"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2009-06-02 15:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Në vend të "aftësi/veçori", do të përdorja "veti".
Pra:
"koefiçenti i ponderuar i vetisë së izolimit akustik"

Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
9 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Alban :)

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
10 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Fabi :)

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Falemnderit Sherefedin :)

agree  Ahmet Murati
3 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search